Previous Committee Members

Below is a list of everyone on the current committee and committees of previous years

Committee 2017/18

President: Charlie Randall

Vice President: Samena Brunning

Treasurer: Rob Bradshaw

Secretary: Josh Harris

Social Secretary: Alex Heyre

Social Secretary: Flora Whitmarsh

Publicity Officer, Production Liaison: Kimberly Pearson

Tours Officer, Original Writing Officer: Josh Vaatstra

Webmaster, Tech Liaison: James Chambers

Workshops Officer: Naomi Dixon

Workshops Officer, Librarian: Rachel Harden

Ordinary Member: Alexandru Mazare

Ordinary Member: Octavia Woodward

Committee 2016/17

President: Emily Bradshaw

Vice President: Charlie Randall

Treasurer: Rob Bradshaw

Secretary, Librarian: Josh Vaatstra

Social Secretary: Flora Whitmarsh

Publicity Officer: Ilsa Jones

Tours Officer, Production Liaison: Phoebe Judd

Webmaster, Tech Liaison: Will Shere

Workshops Officer: Samena Brunning

Workshops Officer: Rachel Harden

Ordinary Member, Original Writing Officer: Felicia De Angeli

Ordinary Member: Kimberly Pearson

Committee 2015/16

President: Oliver Bray

Vice President, Original Writing Officer: Tara Gilmore

Treasurer: Kaustubh Sameer

Secretary, Librarian: Ellie Joyce

Social Secretary: Ieuan Harrild

Social Secretary: Chris Walker

Publicity Officer: Will Hankey

Tours Officer, Production Liaison: Ruthie Pinion

Webmaster, Tech Liaison: Andy Sugden

Workshops Officer: Alexandru Mazare

Workshops Officer: Will Shere

Ordinary Member: Kae Ohene-Yeboah

Ordinary Member: Alex Scotchbrook

Committee 2014/15

President: Sally White

Vice President: Joanna Mills

Treasurer: Oliver Bray

Secretary: Will Cook

Social Secretary: John Erskine

Publicity Officer: Catriona Rawlins

Tours Officer: Mike Cottrell

Webmaster: Joe Buckingham

Workshops Officer: Alex Scotchbrook

Workshops Officer: Anna Williams

Ordinary Member: Sarah Divall

Ordinary Member: Anita Thomson

Committee 2013/14

President: Sam Dobson

Vice President: Mike Cottrell

Treasurer: Ian Wainwright

Secretary: Sally White

Social Secretary: Caitlin Hobbs

Publicity Officer: Leodora Darlington

Tours Officer: Chris Barlow

Webmaster: Robin Johnson

Workshops Officer: Joe Buckingham

Workshops Officer: Anita Thomson

Ordinary Member: Will Kynaston

Ordinary Member: Aoife Thomas

Committee 2012/13

President: Alexandra Bray

Vice President: Sam Dobson

Treasurer: Rebecca Over

Secretary: Amy Fitzgibbon

Social Secretary: Aoife Thomas

Publicity Officer: Tom Searle

Edinburgh Officer: Emma Real-Davies

Webmaster: Joe Hart

Workshops Officer: Will Kynaston

Workshops Officer: Alisa Stewart

Ordinary Member: Alexander Curtis

Ordinary Member: Claire Gilbert

Committee 2011/12

President: Jonny Baynham

Vice President: Claire Gilbert

Treasurer: Sam Beath

Secretary: Lozz Gallagher

Social Secretary: Jade Thompson

Publicity Officer: Lian Patston

Edinburgh Officer: Alexandra Bray

Webmaster: Joe Hart

Workshops Officer: Sophie Grout

Workshops Officer: Lydia Longman

Ordinary Member: Robert Etheridge

Committee 2010/11

President: Fiona McDonnell

Vice President: Molly Ward

Treasurer: Sam Beath

Secretary: Hannah Griffiths

Social Secretary: Lucy Hughes

Publicity Officer: Jon Speed

Edinburgh Officer: Ryo Tabusa

Webmaster: Richard Copperwaite

Workshops Officer: Robert Etheridge

Workshops Officer: Claire Woolger

Ordinary Member: Jonny Baynham

Ordinary Member: Jon Stapley

Committee 2009/10

President: Alexis Forss

Vice President: Jilna Shukla

Treasurer: Sam Beath

Secretary: Eliya Beachy

Social Secretary: Tom Jordan

Publicity Officer: Ritu Arya

Edinburgh Officer: Irene Babille

StageSoc Liaison: Rosie Hill

Webmaster: Richard Copperwaite

Freshers' Rep: Hannah Howell-Day

Workshops Officer: Toby Bakare

Workshops Officer: Sophie Moniram

Ordinary Member: Chris Clarke

Ordinary Member: Kat Ould

Committee 2008/09

President: Alex Watts

Vice President: Marina Waters

Secretary: Kat Ould

Social Secretary: Sophie Paterson

Publicity Officer: Marcus Goodwille

Edinburgh Officer: Joe Leigh

StageSoc Liaison: Anthony March

Webmaster: Alice Cooper

Freshers' Rep: Emma L'pierre

Workshops Officer: Alexis Forss

Ordinary Member: Pete Benwell

Ordinary Member: Helen Reid